Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9721,847
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1691,348
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1651,345
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7921,114
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2177,592
AzulArgentina 12,4677,747
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0758,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9588,053
AmberleyAustralia 14,8609,234
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8601,156
AimoresBrazil 9,8246,105
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0555,627
AltamiraBrazil 9,4075,846
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1506,307
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3406,426
ApodiBrazil 8,4625,258
AracajuBrazil 8,8335,489
AracuaiBrazil 9,6866,019
AragarcasBrazil 10,3816,451
AraxaBrazil 10,2606,376
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6315,364
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3815,830
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6164,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2523,885
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3293,311
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9974,969
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2555,130
AbecheChad 3,2492,019
AntofagastaChile 12,3687,686
AricaChile 12,0027,458
AltaiChina 4,6682,901
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1786,946
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1026,899
AraucaColombia 10,1446,304
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1965,715
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1255,670
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2825,768
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,277794
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,474916
AswanEgypt 2,1191,317
AsyutEgypt 1,7491,087
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0986,896
AsmaraEritrea 3,2171,999
AssabEritrea 3,5862,229
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8872,416
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,538956
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,15010,036
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2646,378
AccraGhana 4,9243,060
AlexandroupolisGreece 225140
AthensGreece 594369
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 618384
AasiaatGreenland 5,2923,288
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6682,901
AputiteqGreenland 4,4512,766
AkureyriIceland 3,7902,355
AgraIndia 4,8383,007
AhmedabadIndia 4,6712,902
AkolaIndia 5,1893,225
AllahabadIndia 5,2503,262
AmritsarIndia 4,3142,681
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1616,935
AbadanIran 2,2861,420
ArakIran 2,1521,337
AlbengaItaly 1,573977
AlgheroItaly 1,607999
AmendolaItaly 977607
AnconaItaly 1,140709
ArezzoItaly 1,275792
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1703,213
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1293,187
AbashiriJapan 8,5265,298
AburatsuJapan 8,7085,411
AikawaJapan 8,6575,380
AjiroJapan 8,9475,560
AkitaJapan 8,6365,367
AkuneJapan 8,5895,338
AomoriJapan 8,5875,336
AsahikawaJapan 8,4435,247
AsosanJapan 8,5855,335
AmmanJordan 1,389863
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9712,468
AinaziLatvia 1,7231,071
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6834,153
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7924,221
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1184,423
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4934,035
AtarMauritania 4,4932,792
AgalegaMauritius 6,5854,092
AcapulcoMexico 11,5027,148
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4133,364
AltaiMongolia 5,3013,294
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7673,584
AgadirMorocco 3,5432,202
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9791,230
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,97610,549
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,18510,679
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28710,742
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,682
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16410,666
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9516,805
AgadezNiger 3,3882,106
AsuncionParaguay 11,4977,144
ArequipaPeru 11,9577,430
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9705,574
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,19310,684
AradRomania 638396
AjanRussia 7,2524,506
AldanRussia 6,4934,035
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8191,130
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8872,415
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8644,887
AnadyrRussia 7,8044,850
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5821,604
ArmavirRussia 1,128701
AstrakhanRussia 1,6771,042
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,32810,146
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9021,803
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4911,548
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4011,492
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6161,625
Abu HamedSudan 2,6121,623
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3722,095
AqiqSudan 2,8811,791
ArbaatSudan 2,6731,661
AromaSudan 3,0781,913
AtbaraSudan 2,8251,756
Abu KamalSyria 1,472915
AleppoSyria 1,090678
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7634,824
AtakpameTogo 4,6622,897
AdanaTurkey 906563
AfyonTurkey 490305
AnkaraTurkey 533331
AntalyaTurkey 685426
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6371,639
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6471,645
AberporthUk 2,6161,625
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5871,608
Aj-PetriUkraine 574357
Askanija NovaUkraine 671417
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1981,987
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1851,979
ArtigasUruguay 11,7857,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3365,802
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8665,509
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Ada, MnUsa 8,6635,384
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3895,213
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8945,527
Akron, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9526,184
Albany, GaUsa 9,1835,707
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7114,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Albion, NeUsa 9,1515,687
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2136,347
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9745,577
Algona, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Alice, TxUsa 10,3956,459
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3795,828
Alma, MiUsa 8,3685,200
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1255,049
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4976,523
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9496,182
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7134,793
Amite, LaUsa 9,7036,030
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4875,274
Anderson, InUsa 8,6655,384
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8795,518
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0284,988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3895,213
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9905,586
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4345,862
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4495,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8165,479
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7606,065
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2155,727
Athens, GaUsa 8,9835,582
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0785,641
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9974,969
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9175,541
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9425,556
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2945,775
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6185,356
Austin, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9821,853
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6892,292
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8356,112
AdenYemen 3,7062,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -