Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5692,218
BustAfghanistan 3,4612,151
BatnaAlgeria 1,9671,223
BecharAlgeria 2,8901,796
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0181,254
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9701,846
BiskraAlgeria 2,0661,284
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4621,530
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9698,680
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8728,620
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8898,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1928,198
ByrdAntarctica 15,6339,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7637,931
BarilocheArgentina 13,5528,421
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2237,596
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4528,981
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7257,286
BrestBelarus 1,107688
BrusselsBelgium 1,9811,231
Belize CityBelize 10,6606,624
BeninBenin 4,7162,931
BohiconBenin 4,6532,891
BermudaBermuda 7,8104,853
BageBrazil 11,6787,257
BambuiBrazil 10,2246,353
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1606,314
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7105,413
BarcelosBrazil 10,1146,285
BarraBrazil 9,3065,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0305,611
BarreirasBrazil 9,5315,923
BelémBrazil 8,9725,575
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0686,256
BelterraBrazil 9,5875,958
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2225,731
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2176,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4995,903
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0406,239
BrevesBrazil 9,1535,688
BurundiBurundi 5,0983,168
BatouriCameroon 4,4242,749
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1594,449
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3615,817
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1624,450
Banff, AbCanada 9,0015,594
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9993,728
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0015,594
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2565,130
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7014,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5415,307
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6105,350
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2463,882
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1364,434
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3282,690
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6112,244
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8498,606
BeijingChina 7,0664,391
BarranquillaColombia 10,1756,323
Benito SalasColombia 10,8256,727
BogotáColombia 10,6006,587
BrnoCzech Republic 1,115693
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3462,701
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7962,980
BaniDominican Republic 9,2635,756
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3285,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1735,700
BahariyaEgypt 1,580982
Beni SuefEgypt 1,528949
BiarritzFrance 2,3511,461
BordeauxFrance 2,2701,410
BrestFrance 2,5531,586
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,11810,637
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,11510,636
BitamGabon 4,7682,963
BanjulGambia 5,3103,299
BerlinGermany 1,532952
BrockenGermany 1,6351,016
BokeGuinea 5,3853,346
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3643,333
BudapestHungary 868539
Budapest-LORINCHungary 852529
BangaloreIndia 5,8083,609
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3563,328
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9333,687
BikanerIndia 4,4002,734
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0556,248
BabolsarIran 2,2401,392
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1121,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9471,210
Bandar LengehIran 3,0491,894
BirjandIran 2,9681,845
BushehrIran 2,5741,600
BaghdadIraq 1,7901,112
BasraIraq 2,2381,390
BelmulletIreland 3,0151,874
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8551,774
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 900560
BergamoItaly 1,460907
BolognaItaly 1,322822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,353840
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,024636
BrindisiItaly 818508
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8393,007
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0073,112
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7292,317
BeirutLebanon 1,191740
BenghaziLibya 1,321821
BirzaiLithuania 1,535954
BitolaMacedonia 532331
BlantyreMalawi 6,5154,048
BvumbweMalawi 6,5424,065
BintuluMalaysia 9,4035,843
BamakoMali 4,7622,959
Bko-SMali 4,7662,962
BougounMali 4,8333,003
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0402,511
BaitagMongolia 4,9683,087
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0493,138
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8673,646
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4594,014
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4514,009
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6263,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3233,929
BulganMongolia 5,7043,545
BhamawMyanmar 6,5934,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,33110,769
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7806,699
BilmaNiger 2,9831,854
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8392,385
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5852,228
BergenNorway 2,4891,546
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4871,545
BjornoyaNorway 3,5862,228
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8651,780
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7251,693
BadinPakistan 4,2652,650
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2782,658
BalakotPakistan 4,0442,513
BarkhanPakistan 3,9932,482
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6976,647
BascoPhilippines 8,8415,494
BialystokPoland 1,222760
BejaPortugal 3,0181,876
BragancaPortugal 2,8031,742
BistritaRomania 567353
BucharestRomania 251156
BajkitRussia 4,8803,032
BarabinskRussia 3,8762,409
BarnaulRussia 4,2252,626
BerezovoRussia 3,3662,092
BiserRussia 2,8011,741
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1204,425
BogdarinRussia 6,0753,775
BogucanyRussia 4,9983,106
BomnakRussia 6,9094,293
BorRussia 4,5472,826
BorzjaRussia 6,4604,014
BratskRussia 5,3053,296
BelgradeSerbia 620385
BoSierra Leone 5,4253,371
BontheSierra Leone 5,5113,425
BratislavaSlovakia 1,024636
BerberaSomalia 3,9522,456
BusanSouth Korea 8,2815,146
BadajozSpain 2,9011,803
BarcelonaSpain 2,1001,305
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5391,578
BabanusaSudan 3,4662,154
BaselSwitzerland 1,6561,029
BernSwitzerland 1,6491,024
BangkokThailand 7,6014,723
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5914,717
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2224,488
BizerteTunisia 1,6141,003
BalikesirTurkey 323201
BursaTurkey 290180
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9821,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8471,769
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7861,731
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7871,732
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4351,513
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4001,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2841,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1716,321
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1525,066
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3574,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3584,572
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3975,839
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7676,069
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5425,308
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5844,713
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5114,667
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8484,877
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1585,069
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2775,765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2325,737
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4856,516
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8575,504
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5405,307
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8975,528
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4345,862
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3295,797
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8054,850
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2776,386
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7846,080
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2555,751
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5614,699
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9075,535
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7814,835
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3945,837
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7265,422
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9344,931
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5655,944
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5446,552
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1485,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7046,651
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3935,215
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4215,233
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0024,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7876,082
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5955,341
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8935,526
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5514,692
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8796,139
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3682,093
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4265,857
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8036,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9534,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9674,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -