Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4252,129
ChlefAlgeria 2,3441,456
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9161,190
CeresArgentina 12,1527,551
ChamicalArgentina 12,5147,776
ChepesArgentina 12,6037,831
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5588,425
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9597,432
CórdobaArgentina 12,4217,719
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4247,721
CorrientesArgentina 11,7407,296
CairnsAustralia 13,5688,431
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0089,326
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5517,178
CedunaAustralia 13,5948,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4048,329
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5279,027
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1498,171
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0549,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2823,903
CharnocksBarbados 8,7855,459
CotonouBenin 4,7162,931
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9376,175
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1756,323
CabroboBrazil 8,8095,474
CaceresBrazil 10,8196,723
CaetiteBrazil 9,5015,904
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4445,247
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9106,779
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0106,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4096,468
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7685,448
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3615,817
CaparaoBrazil 9,9656,192
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3896,456
CaratingaBrazil 9,9276,169
CaravelasBrazil 9,5515,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6085,971
CarolinaBrazil 9,3465,808
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8906,767
CataguasesBrazil 10,0946,273
CatalaoBrazil 10,2286,356
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5346,546
CaxiasBrazil 8,8295,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3097,028
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2815,146
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1486,306
ChapecoBrazil 11,2596,996
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4366,485
CipoBrazil 8,9555,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5615,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9606,189
CordeiroBrazil 10,1226,290
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6175,976
CorumbaBrazil 11,0316,855
CoximBrazil 10,7746,695
CrateusBrazil 8,6445,371
CuiabaBrazil 10,6586,623
CuritibaBrazil 10,8856,764
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9605,568
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8423,631
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3153,924
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0173,739
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2874,528
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8974,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8004,226
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7974,224
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9034,289
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0534,383
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2374,497
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4394,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5434,687
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Comox, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7164,173
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1665,696
ChicoChile 13,8838,627
ChillanChile 13,3488,295
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4368,349
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6267,846
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9308,656
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1888,195
ChangchunChina 7,4174,609
ChangduChina 6,1553,825
ChangshaChina 7,5764,708
ChengduChina 6,7254,179
ChongqingChina 7,0034,351
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2216,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,066663
CamagueyCuba 9,5985,964
CasablancaCuba 9,7796,077
ChebCzech Republic 1,429888
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8181,130
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1265,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2445,744
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1835,706
CanarEcuador 11,5407,171
CairoEgypt 1,421883
CaenFrance 2,2731,412
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0841,295
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8135,477
CocobeachGabon 4,9473,074
CologneGermany 1,8161,129
ChiosGreece 473294
CorfuGreece 711442
ConakryGuinea 5,4143,364
CatacamasHonduras 10,7066,653
CholutecaHonduras 10,9256,789
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0083,734
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0823,780
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0823,780
ChahbaharIran 3,5732,221
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9391,826
ClonesIreland 2,8351,762
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9151,811
CorkIreland 2,8761,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8751,787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,587986
CameriItaly 1,538956
CampobassoItaly 1,064661
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,511939
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,556967
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6191,006
Cape MeleItaly 1,570975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,055656
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,195743
CerviaItaly 1,241771
CiampinoItaly 1,229764
Cimone MountainItaly 1,368850
Cisa PassItaly 1,430889
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,287800
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,295805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,238770
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 958596
ChibaJapan 8,9665,572
ChichibuJapan 8,8715,512
ChichijimaJapan 9,7956,087
ChoshiJapan 9,0025,594
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,182734
ChilekaMalawi 6,5154,048
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3123,922
ChitipaMalawi 5,8343,625
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7876,703
ComitanMexico 11,0356,857
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1167,529
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4644,017
ChoirMongolia 6,1323,811
CasablancaMorocco 3,2091,994
ChindeMozambique 6,8544,259
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9844,340
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,07510,611
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,19910,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,14510,654
CondegaNicaragua 10,8656,752
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3084,541
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2245,110
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9904,965
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1285,051
ChhorPakistan 4,2762,657
ChitralPakistan 3,8492,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2877,014
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3467,051
CajamarcaPeru 11,8487,363
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7287,288
ChiclayoPeru 11,9327,415
ChimbotePeru 12,0027,458
CuzcoPeru 11,7857,323
CzestochowaPoland 1,123698
CoimbraPortugal 2,9841,854
CalafatRomania 404251
CeahlauRomania 518322
ClujRomania 567353
ConstantaRomania 213132
CraiovaRomania 355220
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1043,172
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9282,441
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2673,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4274,615
Cape UelenRussia 7,8414,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9764,957
CaraRussia 6,2173,864
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7871,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9294,306
ChitaRussia 6,1803,840
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1853,844
CokurdahRussia 6,5724,084
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5714,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5515,314
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6594,759
CaceresSpain 2,8401,765
CadizSpain 2,9521,835
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6591,652
CordobaSpain 2,7781,726
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4644,017
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5724,705
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8094,853
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1124,419
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1044,414
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6634,762
ChumphonThailand 7,7254,800
CanakkaleTurkey 278173
CorumTurkey 658409
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0411,890
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2992,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5211,566
CernovcyUkraine 664413
ChernigovUkraine 1,037644
CarrascoUruguay 12,0657,497
ColoniaUruguay 12,1637,558
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8705,512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0975,653
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1235,048
Camden, ScUsa 8,8295,486
Canton, NyUsa 7,6274,740
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0135,601
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3695,201
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0714,394
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Casper, WyUsa 9,4645,881
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6475,995
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1605,070
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5435,309
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8085,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8475,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8505,500
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5275,299
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3465,186
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6875,398
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0165,603
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5054,663
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5404,685
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7015,407
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5555,938
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6225,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3416,426
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3475,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4845,894
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6615,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6445,372
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5145,290
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0845,645
Clark, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4575,877
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9675,572
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9116,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3075,162
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1085,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4475,249
College Park, MdUsa 8,1855,086
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7686,070
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1205,667
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8405,493
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7185,418
Columbus, InUsa 8,7455,434
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4795,269
Conception, MoUsa 9,1715,699
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3505,810
Conway, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Conway, ScUsa 8,6965,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7694,828
Corning, ArUsa 9,2885,772
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5744,706
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3856,453
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9076,156
Covington, LaUsa 9,6495,996
Covington, TnUsa 9,2295,735
Crete, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2525,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6241,631
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6241,631
CaracasVenezuela 9,5755,950
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4815,891
CoroVenezuela 9,7306,046
ChipataZambia 6,2543,886
ChomaZambia 6,5984,100
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -