Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5541,587
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0641,282
EsquelArgentina 13,6518,483
EzeizaArgentina 12,2437,608
East SaleAustralia 14,9839,311
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7917,948
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7927,949
EssendonAustralia 14,7889,190
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2786,387
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5057,150
EspinosaBrazil 9,5895,959
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7305,425
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6925,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7035,408
Edson, AbCanada 8,7915,463
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5894,716
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7315,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7933,600
ErlianChina 6,5444,066
El CaranoColombia 10,7196,661
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6801,044
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3215,792
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1255,670
El ArishEgypt 1,390864
El TorEgypt 1,6831,046
ErfurtGermany 1,567974
EssenGermany 1,8361,141
EsfahanIran 2,3961,489
EilatIsrael 1,587986
EsashiJapan 8,4675,261
EldoretKenya 4,7332,941
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5693,461
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4942,171
EeldeNetherlands 1,9451,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,16910,669
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9796,823
EnuguNigeria 4,4602,772
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5157,155
EvoraPortugal 3,0001,864
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4944,657
EkimcanRussia 7,2314,493
Elat’MaRussia 1,7291,075
ElistaRussia 1,389863
ErbogacenRussia 5,4943,414
EssejRussia 5,0763,155
Ed DueimSudan 3,2031,990
El FasherSudan 3,2182,000
El GeneinaSudan 3,2632,027
El ObeidSudan 3,2732,034
El ShowakSudan 3,2252,004
En NahudSudan 3,3152,060
EdirneTurkey 12074
ErzincanTurkey 1,054655
ErzurumTurkey 1,178732
EskisehirTurkey 397247
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3141,438
EntebbeUganda 4,7462,949
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6631,655
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6251,631
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1815,084
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1185,666
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1324,432
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1035,657
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4535,874
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5076,529
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3775,206
Elko, NvUsa 10,0426,240
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4175,852
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1596,313
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4994,660
Erie, PaUsa 8,1555,068
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3115,786
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9526,184
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4125,849
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3256,416
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8915,525
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8116,096
Evansville, InUsa 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -