Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6842,289
FarahAfghanistan 3,2382,012
FormosaArgentina 11,6107,215
ForrestAustralia 13,0758,125
FrancistownBotswana 7,0854,403
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9084,914
FloraniaBrazil 8,4255,235
FlorestaBrazil 8,7585,442
FlorianoBrazil 8,9535,563
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0016,836
FormosaBrazil 9,9756,199
FortalezaBrazil 8,3725,203
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2887,014
FrancaBrazil 10,3746,447
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1855,086
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3335,178
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4155,229
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9715,575
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0865,025
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0314,991
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3025,159
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0454,378
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0414,375
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
FayaChad 2,8351,762
FamagustaCyprus 993617
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9891,236
FarafraEgypt 1,7181,067
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1023,171
FichtelbergGermany 1,416880
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6691,037
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 538334
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3003,293
FaranahGuinea 5,1743,215
FalconaraItaly 1,153716
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,327824
Foggia, PugliaItaly 992617
FonniItaly 1,543959
FrontoneItaly 1,204748
FrosinoneItaly 1,173729
FukauraJapan 8,5525,314
FukueJapan 8,4455,248
FukuiJapan 8,6855,397
FukuokaJapan 8,4865,273
FukushimaJapan 8,8155,478
FukuyamaJapan 8,6145,353
FushikiJapan 8,6805,394
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7952,358
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3904,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7714,829
FunchalMadeira 4,0132,494
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7995,468
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9701,846
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4821,542
FaroPortugal 3,0681,906
FerganaRussia 3,6552,271
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4663,397
FalunSweden 2,1671,347
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2201,379
FeodosijaUkraine 694431
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0755,018
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6635,383
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3174,547
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0625,631
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9375,553
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7555,440
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4625,880
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6205,356
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2105,723
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1215,668
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0906,270
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4435,246
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4306,481
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5925,960
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4545,875
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3445,807
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5405,928
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5385,306
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9046,155
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5924,718
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7655,447
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2265,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2625,134
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5956,584
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7985,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -