Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7462,328
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6832,289
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3621,468
General PicoArgentina 12,6797,879
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1237,533
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0304,369
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1789,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9107,401
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7087,897
GrazAustria 1,072666
GancaAzerbaijan 1,580982
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6941,053
GomelBelarus 1,131703
GrodnoBelarus 1,260783
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6275,361
GoianiaBrazil 10,2096,344
GoiasBrazil 10,2196,350
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8356,112
GrajauBrazil 9,1475,684
GuairaBrazil 11,1546,931
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4445,247
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4915,898
GarouaCameroon 3,9362,446
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0943,787
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7654,825
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4775,889
Golden, BcCanada 9,0345,614
Goose, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6985,405
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9934,345
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6514,133
GanzhouChina 7,9094,915
GuangzhouChina 7,9754,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1575,690
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5877,200
GonderEthiopia 3,4682,155
GourdonFrance 2,1071,309
GrenobleFrance 1,7641,096
GeisenheimGermany 1,7101,062
GorlitzGermany 1,352840
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8921,797
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0606,873
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1405,680
GoaIndia 5,3223,307
GuwahatiIndia 6,0153,738
GelaItaly 1,281796
GenoaItaly 1,517942
GhediItaly 1,412877
Gioia Del ColleItaly 897557
GrazzaniseItaly 1,122697
GrossetoItaly 1,342834
GrottaglieItaly 868539
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,502933
GuidoniaItaly 1,214754
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2093,237
GifuJapan 8,7715,450
GaoMali 3,9172,434
GuamMariana Islands 11,1066,901
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3707,066
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2186,971
GuaymasMexico 11,1006,898
GaluutMongolia 5,5633,457
GemertNetherlands 1,9241,195
GisborneNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,611
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,28210,739
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,820
GayaNiger 4,1202,561
GardermoenNorway 2,2601,405
GeiloNorway 2,3881,484
GdanskPoland 1,472915
GalatiRomania 334207
Gor’KijRussia 1,9201,193
GorznyjRussia 1,485923
GridinoRussia 2,6411,641
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4302,753
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3517,675
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0301,261
GijonSpain 2,6771,663
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4532,146
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2552,023
GoteborgSweden 2,0091,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0191,255
GothenburgSweden 2,0091,248
GunnarnSweden 2,5761,601
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7421,083
GabesTunisia 1,7911,113
GafsaTunisia 1,8521,151
GiresunTurkey 921572
GoztepeTurkey 225140
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4461,520
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7161,688
GajvoronUkraine 676420
GeniceskUkraine 711442
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3575,815
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0875,025
Galva, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9735,576
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4355,242
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0696,257
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5245,297
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5715,947
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5765,329
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9146,160
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4075,224
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1656,317
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4515,873
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2235,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4225,233
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6655,384
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3575,815
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9075,535
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5425,929
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6065,348
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2265,112
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8375,491
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8895,524
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Groton, CtUsa 7,7194,797
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3615,196
GuanareVenezuela 9,9166,162
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1376,299
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1995,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -