Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1411,952
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2331,388
HuamboAngola 6,2653,893
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1857,572
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2199,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2089,451
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6782,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4525,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9254,303
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9074,292
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2353,874
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3215,171
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Hope, BcCanada 9,3615,817
HaikouChina 7,9444,936
HailarChina 6,7224,177
HamiChina 5,2543,265
HetanChina 4,4482,764
HavanaCuba 9,7986,088
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1435,682
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1115,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3335,799
HelwanEgypt 1,447899
HurguadaEgypt 1,7981,117
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1191,938
HelsinkiFinland 1,9741,227
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9881,236
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,08710,618
HamburgGermany 1,7861,110
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7861,110
HannoverGermany 1,7291,074
HelgolandGermany 1,9341,202
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,416880
Heraklion, CreteGreece 821510
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3643,333
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0928,135
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8948,012
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6082,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5383,442
HaifaIsrael 1,263785
HaboroJapan 8,3575,193
HachijojimaJapan 9,1465,683
HachinoheJapan 8,6555,378
HagiJapan 8,4935,278
HakodateJapan 8,5075,286
HamadaJapan 8,5015,283
HamamatsuJapan 8,8835,520
HikoneJapan 8,7475,435
HimejiJapan 8,6795,393
HiradoJapan 8,4455,248
HirooJapan 8,6145,353
HiroshimaJapan 8,5665,323
HitaJapan 8,5445,309
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6145,353
HunLibya 1,8111,125
HomboriMali 4,1052,551
HomalinMyanmar 6,3673,957
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1474,441
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
HighbankNew Zealand 17,12810,644
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,518
HororataNew Zealand 17,14810,656
HyderabadPakistan 4,1752,595
HuanucoPeru 11,8667,374
HelPoland 1,487924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6774,771
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4372,136
HatangaRussia 5,0543,140
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3342,072
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3314,556
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1061,308
HurbanovoSlovakia 940584
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1218,775
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8434,874
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7694,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6244,116
HalaibSudan 2,4111,498
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1211,939
HudeibaSudan 2,8391,764
HaparandaSweden 2,6011,617
HarnosandSweden 2,3231,443
HamaSyria 1,147713
HassakahSyria 1,317819
Hua HinThailand 7,6354,744
HakkariTurkey 1,488925
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3871,483
HersonUkraine 611380
Hmel’NickijUkraine 772480
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5114,667
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0885,026
Hart, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6984,783
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0595,630
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1265,671
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Hays, KsUsa 9,4695,884
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5126,532
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3285,797
Helena, MtUsa 9,3335,799
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9544,943
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9516,184
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3275,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3135,787
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4475,249
Holly, CoUsa 9,7116,035
Homer, AkUsa 8,6585,380
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0085,598
Horton, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3015,780
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4545,254
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2425,122
Houma, LaUsa 9,8126,097
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0646,254
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5865,335
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1455,683
Huron, SdUsa 8,9515,562
HanoiVietnam 7,5174,671
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3145,166
HarareZimbabwe 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -