Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2731,412
In SalahAlgeria 2,8241,755
InnsbruckAustria 1,374854
IbiriteBrazil 10,0836,266
IguatuBrazil 8,6345,365
IlheusBrazil 9,2985,778
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2095,723
IndaialBrazil 10,9956,833
IpameriBrazil 10,2086,344
IraiBrazil 11,3097,027
IreceBrazil 9,2255,732
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2175,728
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9096,157
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7956,087
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8226,104
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0216,227
ItapevaBrazil 10,7456,677
ItirucuBrazil 9,2475,746
ItuacuBrazil 9,3845,831
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9976,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1034,414
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8734,271
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1553,825
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1447,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7849,809
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1658,803
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1745,701
IzobambaEcuador 11,3427,048
IsmailiaEgypt 1,390864
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0366,858
IoanninaGreece 639397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2123,239
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1322,568
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9493,075
IranshahrIran 3,4442,140
IstranaItaly 1,276793
IidaJapan 8,8295,486
IizukaJapan 8,5035,284
IrakoJapan 8,8535,501
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6865,397
IrozakiJapan 8,9685,573
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7245,421
IshinomakiJapan 8,8115,475
IwamizawaJapan 8,4545,253
IzuharaJapan 8,3665,199
IrbidJordan 1,328825
IfraneMorocco 3,0091,870
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90910,507
IlorinNigeria 4,3942,731
InchonNorth Korea 7,9454,937
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0032,488
IslamabadPakistan 4,0632,525
IquitosPeru 11,1756,944
IloiloPhilippines 9,6145,974
IasiRomania 519322
IcaRussia 8,0655,012
IlirnejRussia 7,3644,576
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4634,638
IrkutskRussia 5,6073,484
Ivdel’Russia 2,9891,858
IbizaSpain 2,2281,385
IspartaTurkey 589366
IstanbulTurkey 216134
IzmirTurkey 453282
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 758471
IzmailUkraine 337209
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4375,864
Independence, KsUsa 9,4865,895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7025,408
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0315,612
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3585,194
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2905,773
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2955,154
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9024,911
IsokaZambia 5,8743,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -