Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6712,281
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8052,365
JuninArgentina 12,3967,703
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7636,688
JacobinaBrazil 9,1095,661
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3895,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3585,194
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0576,249
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1726,321
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6845,396
JiuquanChina 5,7743,588
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9736,819
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2235,731
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3765,826
JoensuuFinland 2,2471,396
JokioinenFinland 2,0541,277
JyvskylFinland 2,2161,377
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2143,240
JulianehbGreenland 5,1433,196
JagdalpurIndia 5,7063,546
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6085,970
JerusalemIsrael 1,365848
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8926,768
JosNigeria 4,0542,519
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7352,321
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7292,317
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9892,479
JhelumPakistan 4,1492,578
JiwaniPakistan 3,6792,286
JuliacaPeru 11,7807,320
JakutskRussia 6,4994,039
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,475917
JenisejskRussia 4,6962,918
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6115,351
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2055,099
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3304,555
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5561,588
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1871,980
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6344,744
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9231,816
JubaSudan 4,2042,613
JokkmokkSweden 2,7201,690
JönköpingSweden 1,9391,205
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9391,205
JendoubaTunisia 1,7331,077
JerbaTunisia 1,7431,083
JerseyUk 2,3991,491
JaltaUkraine 582362
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5435,930
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1915,711
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1525,687
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8965,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2105,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -