Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6972,297
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5842,227
KhostAfghanistan 3,8182,373
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5732,220
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9218,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5577,803
KlagenfurtAustria 1,138707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,583984
KandiBenin 4,2212,623
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7324,804
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7344,806
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2415,743
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7804,834
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5124,668
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3544,570
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5214,674
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0432,512
KashiChina 4,0302,504
KunmingChina 6,9884,343
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3533,327
KhargaEgypt 1,9151,190
KosseirEgypt 1,9211,194
KajaaniFinland 2,4221,505
KuopioFinland 2,2681,410
KuusamoFinland 2,6121,623
KarlsruheGermany 1,6421,020
KasselGermany 1,6771,042
KonstanzGermany 1,543959
KumasiGhana 4,8973,043
KalamataGreece 763474
KerkiraGreece 711442
Kythira IslandGreece 790491
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2403,256
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1292,566
KankanGuinea 5,0443,135
KindiaGuinea 5,3203,306
KissidougouGuinea 5,1823,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9548,050
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0945,030
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0955,030
KeszthelyHungary 938583
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7222,313
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9823,717
KotaIndia 4,7892,976
KozhikodeIndia 5,8053,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2657,000
KermanIran 2,9491,833
KermanshahIran 1,9321,200
Khoram AbadIran 2,0761,290
KilkennyIreland 2,8071,744
KingstonJamaica 9,7846,080
KagoshimaJapan 8,6505,375
KanazawaJapan 8,6695,387
KaruizawaJapan 8,8095,474
KatsuuraJapan 9,0165,603
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8905,525
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3605,195
KobeJapan 8,7255,422
KochiJapan 8,7025,407
KofuJapan 8,8645,508
KumagayaJapan 8,8775,516
KumamotoJapan 8,5665,323
KumejimaJapan 8,7725,451
KureJapan 8,5845,334
KushiroJapan 8,6175,355
KutchanJapan 8,4215,233
KyotoJapan 8,7345,427
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2302,629
KitaleKenya 4,6742,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3531,462
KufraLibya 2,0691,286
KaunasLithuania 1,402871
KlaipedaLithuania 1,542958
KybartaiLithuania 1,392865
KarongaMalawi 5,8693,647
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3005,158
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4455,869
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4715,264
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4285,237
KuantanMalaysia 8,5565,317
KuchingMalaysia 9,3105,786
KayesMali 4,8503,014
KeniebaMali 4,9683,087
KidalMali 3,6352,259
KitaMali 4,8252,998
KoutiaMali 4,6132,866
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0368,101
KisinevMoldova 516321
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7514,195
KhatgalMongolia 5,4093,361
KhovdMongolia 4,9073,049
KhujirtMongolia 5,7373,565
KhutagMongolia 5,6223,493
KenitraMorocco 3,0831,916
KalewaMyanmar 6,4273,994
KathaMyanmar 6,5294,057
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7154,794
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6234,115
KengtungMyanmar 6,9904,344
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3583,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7364,807
KathmanduNepal 5,4063,359
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3209,520
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,34710,780
KarioiNew Zealand 17,32710,767
KawerauNew Zealand 17,37410,797
KopuaNew Zealand 17,40810,817
KanoNigeria 3,8492,392
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0785,020
KarasjokNorway 3,0011,865
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6281,633
KristiansandNorway 2,2081,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6241,631
KhasabOman 3,1771,974
KarachiPakistan 4,1022,549
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1072,552
KhanpurPakistan 4,1472,577
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8712,405
KororPalau 10,8226,725
Kasprowy WierchPoland 947588
KlodzkoPoland 1,211752
KoszalinPoland 1,543959
KrakowPoland 1,028639
KalakanRussia 6,2253,868
KaliningradRussia 1,450901
KamenskoeRussia 7,7744,831
KandalaksaRussia 2,7591,714
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0521,896
KazanRussia 2,1431,332
KemRussia 2,5371,576
KerchRussia 784487
KhabarovskRussia 7,6744,769
KirenskRussia 5,6183,491
KirovRussia 2,3581,466
KljuciRussia 8,1905,089
KolpasevRussia 4,1592,584
KorfRussia 7,9734,955
KostromaRussia 1,9331,201
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9603,704
KotlasRussia 2,4451,520
KrasnodarRussia 977607
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6361,638
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6571,651
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7782,969
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4092,740
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0791,292
KurganRussia 3,0691,907
KurskRussia 1,220758
KyraRussia 6,2193,865
KigaliRwanda 4,9513,077
KoldaSenegal 5,2363,254
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2683,274
KosiceSlovakia 842523
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9334,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8874,901
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4574,012
KadugliSudan 3,5092,181
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6951,675
KassalaSudan 3,1241,941
KhartoumSudan 3,0301,883
KostiSudan 3,3002,051
KalmarSweden 1,7601,094
KaresuandoSweden 2,8981,801
KarlstadSweden 2,1191,317
KristianstadSweden 1,7821,107
KamishliSyria 1,319819
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4964,658
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9334,930
Khon KaenThailand 7,5884,715
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6624,761
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6374,746
KairouanTunisia 1,6771,042
KahramanmarasTurkey 971603
KarsTurkey 1,315817
KastamonuTurkey 536333
KayseriTurkey 794494
KonyaTurkey 662412
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5841,606
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0991,926
KinlossUk 2,7431,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,063660
KievUkraine 909565
KirillovkaUkraine 879546
KirovogradUkraine 763474
KlepininoUkraine 640398
KomissarovkaUkraine 827514
Kovel’Ukraine 992617
Krovoj RogUkraine 761473
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2465,746
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2205,729
Keene, NhUsa 7,5804,710
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4675,262
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8536,123
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6275,982
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5325,923
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7585,442
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6836,017
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5535,315
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1056,279
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,511
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8224,860
KabompoZambia 6,2473,882
KabweZambia 6,3333,936
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3283,932
KafirondaZambia 6,1273,808
KaomaZambia 6,3773,963
KasamaZambia 5,8743,650
KasempaZambia 6,2333,873
KawambwaZambia 5,8183,615
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -