Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1201,318
LuandaAngola 5,8913,661
LuenaAngola 6,0853,781
La PlataArgentina 12,2087,586
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8887,387
La RiojaArgentina 12,4897,761
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5477,797
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1068,766
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6817,259
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1439,410
LavertonAustralia 14,7839,187
LearmonthAustralia 11,3917,078
LongreachAustralia 13,9008,638
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9008,637
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Low HeadAustralia 15,0909,377
LinzAustria 1,217756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7541,712
LerwickUk 2,7551,712
La PazBolivia 11,6967,268
LavrasBrazil 10,2496,369
LencoisBrazil 9,2905,773
LinharesBrazil 9,7456,056
LondrinaBrazil 10,8716,755
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2765,143
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9684,951
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Langara, BcCanada 9,0985,654
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0585,629
London, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9694,952
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1652,588
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8647,994
LanzhouChina 6,3893,970
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7573,578
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3506,432
LimonCosta Rica 10,8866,764
LarnacaCyprus 1,001622
LimassolCyprus 994617
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0233,743
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5323,438
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0471,272
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1505,686
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2065,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1995,716
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1905,710
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3787,070
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6757,255
LuxorEgypt 1,9311,200
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0606,872
Laucala BayFiji 16,16610,046
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0631,282
Le MansFrance 2,2081,372
LilleFrance 2,0571,278
LyonFrance 1,8291,137
LambarnGabon 5,1073,173
LastourvilleGabon 5,0403,132
LibrevilleGabon 5,0123,114
LeipzigGermany 1,508937
LindenbergGermany 1,472914
LamiaGreece 584363
LarissaGreece 531330
LemnosGreece 354220
LimnosGreece 343213
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7155,415
LabeGuinea 5,1733,214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8107,960
La CeibaHonduras 10,7066,653
La MesaHonduras 10,8066,715
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4012,735
LudhianaIndia 4,4452,762
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,499931
LatinaItaly 1,207750
LatronicoItaly 994618
LecceItaly 819509
LodwarKenya 4,4532,767
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2934,532
LiepajaLatvia 1,6211,007
LaukuvaLithuania 1,506936
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8131,127
LazaropoleMacedonia 570355
LabuanMalaysia 9,4275,858
LuqaMalta 1,340833
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7955,465
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4267,100
LashioMyanmar 6,7274,180
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,34410,778
LincolnNew Zealand 17,18910,682
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,33110,770
LagosNigeria 4,6452,887
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4581,527
LillehammerNorway 2,3581,465
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2752,657
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3017,023
LimaPeru 12,0997,519
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5255,919
LisbonPortugal 3,0971,924
LeninbadRussia 3,4992,174
LevsiRussia 3,2111,995
LungiSierra Leone 5,4663,397
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,105686
LanzaroteSpain 3,9562,459
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4321,512
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,534953
LuganoSwitzerland 1,522946
LatakiaSyria 1,054655
LampangThailand 7,1904,468
LoeiThailand 7,4304,617
Lop BuriThailand 7,5294,679
LomeTogo 4,7932,979
LeemingUk 2,4851,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7541,712
London, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
London-GatwickUk 2,2991,429
LynehamUk 2,4281,509
L’VovUkraine 858533
LjubasevkaUkraine 634394
LozovajaUkraine 987613
LubnyUkraine 936581
LuckUkraine 924574
LuganskUkraine 1,136706
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6425,371
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8396,114
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9226,165
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2775,765
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6154,732
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7416,053
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2895,772
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1336,297
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6985,405
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5695,947
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5355,304
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5226,539
Larned, KsUsa 9,5585,940
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7616,065
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4916,519
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1875,088
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5164,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9635,570
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2335,738
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8865,522
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7375,429
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1315,674
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4985,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5295,921
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3844,589
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4355,242
Libby, MtUsa 9,2805,767
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7985,467
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4685,884
Llano, TxUsa 10,1856,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8366,733
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8346,732
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2406,364
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7955,465
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4195,853
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7434,812
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0996,276
Luling, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4545,254
LivingstoneZambia 6,7094,169
LundaziZambia 6,1203,803
LusakaZambia 6,4414,002
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4303,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -