Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6432,264
NeuquenArgentina 13,2038,205
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4557,739
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0979,382
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1508,793
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2815,768
NatitingouBenin 4,3852,725
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1546,310
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1402,573
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4172,745
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1473,820
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4475,871
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4884,031
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8434,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8254,862
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6055,347
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7914,841
N’DjamenaChad 3,5852,227
NanchangChina 7,7904,841
NanjingChina 7,7734,830
NanningChina 7,5964,720
NicosiaCyprus 959596
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7711,100
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1415,681
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3315,798
NegeleEthiopia 4,3012,673
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0659,983
NandiFiji 16,0659,983
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1771,353
NancyFrance 1,7841,109
NantesFrance 2,3371,453
NiceFrance 1,6481,024
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6091,000
NurembergGermany 1,481920
NurnbergGermany 1,484922
NaxosGreece 627389
NanortalikGreenland 5,1123,176
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1003,169
NordGreenland 4,6462,887
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3463,322
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2103,237
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3233,308
New DelhiIndia 4,6832,910
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,109689
NaganoJapan 8,7625,445
NagasakiJapan 8,5145,291
NagoJapan 8,8385,492
NagoyaJapan 8,8025,470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8475,498
NaraJapan 8,7655,447
NazeJapan 8,8155,478
NemuroJapan 8,6535,377
NiigataJapan 8,7165,416
NikkoJapan 8,8375,492
NobeokaJapan 8,6495,374
NairobiKenya 4,9583,081
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8099,203
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9572,459
NidaLithuania 1,499931
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5614,077
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3384,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0563,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2013,853
NaraMali 4,4952,793
NioroMali 4,6352,880
NemaMauritania 4,3722,717
NouakchottMauritania 4,8983,043
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6149,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,44210,839
NelsonNew Zealand 17,19410,685
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9716,817
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4302,131
NiameyNiger 4,0402,510
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9461,831
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1771,974
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1052,551
NawabshahPakistan 4,1132,556
NokkundiPakistan 3,4982,173
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4987,145
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2075,721
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1801,976
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5964,099
NikolaevRussia 615382
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6184,734
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4665,261
NizneangarskRussia 5,7823,593
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1843,221
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1021,928
NovgorodRussia 1,8001,119
NovosibirskRussia 4,1692,590
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5284,056
No. 6Sudan 2,4641,531
NyalaSudan 3,3952,110
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6834,774
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4264,615
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9324,929
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2594,511
NarathiwatThailand 8,2445,123
NigdeTurkey 792492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2681,409
Nikopol’Ukraine 786489
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4445,247
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4445,247
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0025,594
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6886,020
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3755,826
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5844,713
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9144,918
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2265,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7675,448
New London, WiUsa 8,4655,260
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7336,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7506,059
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7755,453
New YorkUsa 7,8484,877
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8594,884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8594,883
Newark, NjUsa 7,8814,897
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1875,087
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8945,527
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5415,929
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1675,697
Newport, TnUsa 8,8005,469
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0625,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2915,152
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1245,670
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0546,248
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2015,718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3625,818
Norton, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3665,199
NdolaZambia 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -