Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5281,571
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1201,939
OranArgentina 11,8617,371
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4277,101
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
OstendeBelgium 2,0911,299
ObidosBrazil 9,5795,953
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3642,712
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6454,751
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6454,751
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6588,487
OdenseDenmark 1,8871,173
OtavaloEcuador 11,2737,005
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57110,297
OuluFinland 2,4981,552
OroomiehIran 1,585985
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,499932
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0073,111
ObihiroJapan 8,5585,318
OfunatoJapan 8,7845,459
OitaJapan 8,5975,342
OkayamaJapan 8,6425,370
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8295,486
OmaezakiJapan 8,9265,547
OmuJapan 8,4095,225
OnahamaJapan 8,9075,535
OsakaJapan 8,7465,435
OshimaJapan 8,9885,585
OtaruJapan 8,4135,228
OwaseJapan 8,8395,492
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2952,048
OujoaMorocco 2,6791,665
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5659,672
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,00310,566
OphirNew Zealand 16,99110,558
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42110,826
OtautauNew Zealand 16,88110,490
OcotalNicaragua 10,8496,742
OrlandNorway 2,6211,629
OsloNorway 2,2491,398
OhotskRussia 7,2584,510
OkhotskRussia 7,2584,510
OlekminskRussia 6,1533,824
OlenekRussia 5,4803,405
OmskRussia 3,5632,214
OnegaRussia 2,4751,538
OrenburgRussia 2,3071,433
OymyakonRussia 6,9644,328
OviedoSpain 2,6991,677
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4501,522
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7721,722
OdessaUkraine 509316
OvrucUkraine 985612
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1515,687
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3155,167
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8596,126
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3775,206
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6274,740
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7166,038
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7605,444
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6485,995
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1065,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8055,471
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2885,772
Orono, MeUsa 7,2544,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8304,865
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7575,441
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9175,541
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3215,171
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -