Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1751,973
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6951,054
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7401,081
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5415,307
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3173,926
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2844,526
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0115,600
QuinteroChile 13,0818,129
QingdaoChina 7,6064,726
QiqiharChina 7,0964,410
QuitoEcuador 11,3217,035
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,92110,515
QuettaPakistan 3,7412,325
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9306,170
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2645,757
Quang TriVietnam 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -