Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3112,058
ShkoderAlbania 655407
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8631,158
SaltaArgentina 12,0737,502
San AntonioArgentina 13,0998,140
San LuisArgentina 12,7127,899
San RafaelArgentina 12,9518,048
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7737,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1847,571
SarmientoArgentina 13,6578,487
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0979,381
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0959,380
SalzburgAustria 1,277793
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6331,015
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8261,134
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7671,098
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8343,004
SaveBenin 4,5472,825
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3857,075
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 749465
SalvadorBrazil 9,1135,663
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5297,164
SantaremBrazil 9,5505,935
SantosBrazil 10,5576,560
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5226,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5825,333
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1516,929
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5307,165
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3186,412
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6736,011
São PauloBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1946,956
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0305,612
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0345,614
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0546,248
SobralBrazil 8,5035,284
SoureBrazil 8,9235,545
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4045,844
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7837,322
SurubimBrazil 8,4825,271
SadovoBulgaria 214133
SandanskiBulgaria 364226
SofiaBulgaria 336209
SiemreapCambodia 7,8974,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7314,183
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0354,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3423,941
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6055,348
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5214,052
Scott, SkCanada 8,6645,384
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7564,198
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9224,301
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5584,697
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2215,109
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5725,327
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9305,549
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3733,960
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8334,246
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8195,480
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8235,483
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6034,103
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2022,611
SalCape Verde 5,5473,447
SantiagoChile 13,0568,113
SewellChile 13,0688,121
ShanghaiChina 8,0234,986
ShantouChina 8,2145,105
ShenyangChina 7,4424,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5786,573
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1126,284
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9696,817
SibenikCroatia 949590
SplitCroatia 904562
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6921,051
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0111,249
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1835,706
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1735,700
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1315,674
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1865,708
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2205,729
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2295,735
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2575,752
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2905,773
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1225,668
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1365,677
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2035,719
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2505,748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2165,727
San GabrielEcuador 11,2096,965
SalloumEgypt 1,237769
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,490926
SohagEgypt 1,8141,127
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6461,023
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0416,861
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2938,260
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7661,719
StrasbourgFrance 1,6801,044
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8385,492
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9015,531
SukhumiGeorgia 1,110690
SchleswigGermany 1,8701,162
StuttgartGermany 1,579981
SamosGreece 536333
Skiros IslandGreece 467290
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 833517
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2363,254
SiguiriGuinea 4,9443,072
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9226,787
SzegedHungary 719447
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,004624
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9762,471
SagarIndia 5,1113,176
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1812,598
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0707,500
SemnanIran 2,3571,465
ShahroudIran 2,4411,517
ShirazIran 2,6641,655
ShannonIreland 2,9171,812
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,602996
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 955593
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 821510
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,424885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,582983
Scuro MountainItaly 995618
SigonellaItaly 1,210752
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3273,310
SagaJapan 8,5045,284
SaigoJapan 8,4865,274
SakaiJapan 8,5305,300
SakataJapan 8,6855,397
SapporoJapan 8,4415,245
SaseboJapan 8,4725,265
SendaiJapan 8,8015,469
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7315,426
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4965,279
ShinjoJapan 8,7265,422
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8585,504
ShirakawaJapan 8,8505,500
ShizuokaJapan 8,9095,536
SumotoJapan 8,7325,426
SuttsuJapan 8,3995,219
SuwaJapan 8,8065,472
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6898,507
SavannakhetLaos 7,7334,806
SiauliaiLithuania 1,524947
SiluteLithuania 1,494929
SkopjeMacedonia 484301
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7264,180
SalimaMalawi 6,2973,913
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6125,973
SibuMalaysia 9,3695,822
SanMali 4,4872,788
SegouMali 4,5692,839
SikassoMali 4,7192,932
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3344,557
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2516,991
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8853,657
SainshandMongolia 6,3443,942
SafiMorocco 3,4062,116
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6552,271
SittweMyanmar 6,5184,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3631,468
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0112,492
SaiqOman 3,5202,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7902,355
SurOman 3,6952,296
SialkotPakistan 4,2392,634
SibbiPakistan 3,8642,401
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5617,184
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1827,570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9216,165
SandomierzPoland 1,012629
SniezkaPoland 1,279795
SuwalkiPoland 1,335830
SzczecinPoland 1,540957
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1491,957
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4722,779
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9125,538
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6144,731
Satu MareRomania 691429
SibiuRomania 455283
SulinaRomania 346215
SadrinskRussia 2,9771,850
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9521,213
SalekhardRussia 3,5682,217
SaratovRussia 1,7221,070
SejmcanRussia 7,3214,549
SelagoncyRussia 5,6253,495
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6695,387
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6894,157
SmolenskRussia 1,402872
SociRussia 1,005624
SortovalaRussia 2,1481,335
SuntarRussia 5,9373,689
SurgutRussia 3,6712,281
SverdlovskRussia 2,8261,756
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6301,635
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7135,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1223,183
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9583,703
SingaporeSingapore 8,8025,469
SliacSlovakia 941585
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9614,947
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6114,729
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7251,693
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3941,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5321,573
SevilleSpain 2,8821,791
SennarSudan 3,2732,034
ShambatSudan 3,0221,878
ShendiSudan 2,9241,817
StenseleSweden 2,5911,610
StockholmSweden 1,9821,232
StorlienSweden 2,5171,564
SundsvallSweden 2,3211,443
SantisSwitzerland 1,520944
SongeaTanzania 5,9713,711
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6484,752
SongkhlaThailand 8,0885,026
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5134,668
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8234,861
SurinThailand 7,7594,822
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4322,754
SokodeTogo 4,5252,812
SfaxTunisia 1,6931,052
SousseTunisia 1,6281,012
SamsunTurkey 742461
SiirtTurkey 1,328825
SivasTurkey 855531
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9481,832
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7011,679
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9171,813
SarataUkraine 428266
SarnyUkraine 979608
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 588365
SumyUkraine 1,077669
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1901,982
SaltoUruguay 11,9667,436
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
Safford, AzUsa 10,5686,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4834,650
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3695,822
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0225,606
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Salem, InUsa 8,7455,434
Salem, OrUsa 9,8646,130
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8996,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2366,361
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2856,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9066,777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5996,586
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9115,538
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8216,724
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8876,765
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0605,009
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9885,585
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6616,003
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7455,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5665,944
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5815,954
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4135,849
Selma, AlUsa 9,3775,827
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Seymour, InUsa 8,7455,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7655,447
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3115,786
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7596,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9495,561
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5475,311
Southport, NcUsa 8,6305,363
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4405,245
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0805,643
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5135,290
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3225,793
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8125,476
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6465,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0215,606
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8484,877
State College, PaUsa 8,1085,039
State University, MsUsa 9,4195,853
State University, NmUsa 10,5186,536
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3845,210
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7096,033
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9535,564
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5485,933
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8515,500
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6636,005
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1485,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8304,866
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2942,047
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2226,352
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8136,098
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5485,933
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9292,441
SocotraYemen 4,1822,599
SenangaZambia 6,5304,058
SerenjeZambia 6,2043,855
SeshekeZambia 6,6764,149
SolweziZambia 6,0823,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -