Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5232,189
TiranaAlbania 650404
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9921,859
TebessaAlgeria 1,8451,146
TimimounAlgeria 2,8411,765
TindoufAlgeria 3,6002,237
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1451,333
TrelewArgentina 13,2578,238
TucumanArgentina 12,1897,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8167,964
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8157,963
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8207,967
TibooburraAustralia 14,0968,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8198,587
TshaneBotswana 7,4194,610
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6616,003
TarauacaBrazil 11,2957,019
TauaBrazil 8,6915,400
TefeBrazil 10,4396,487
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7256,043
TeresinaBrazil 8,8055,471
TiriosBrazil 9,3025,780
TorresBrazil 11,2176,971
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8205,481
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7126,657
TriunfoBrazil 8,6655,384
TucuruiBrazil 9,2465,746
TuriacuBrazil 8,7465,435
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6704,145
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4575,256
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2275,112
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0324,991
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9394,933
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9914,966
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6344,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5228,403
TaiyuanChina 6,9464,316
TaoyuanChina 8,4475,249
TengchongChina 6,6424,127
TønderDenmark 1,9321,200
TylstrupDenmark 2,0481,273
TystofteDenmark 1,8361,141
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3215,792
TahrirEgypt 1,348838
TantaEgypt 1,339832
TallinEstonia 1,8891,174
TartuEstonia 1,7541,090
TampereFinland 2,1241,320
TurkuFinland 2,0341,264
ToulonFrance 1,7561,091
ToulouseFrance 2,1161,315
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81510,449
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86711,103
TchibanGabon 5,3083,298
TbilisiGeorgia 1,442896
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7881,111
TamaleGhana 4,5992,858
ThessalonikiGreece 436271
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 701436
TimehriGuyana 9,1715,699
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8696,754
TelaHonduras 10,7526,681
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1163,800
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1163,800
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6516,619
TabrizIran 1,6641,034
TeheranIran 2,1831,357
Tel AvivIsrael 1,338832
Taranto, PugliaItaly 881548
TarvisioItaly 1,187737
TermoliItaly 1,028639
TorinoItaly 1,607998
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6141,003
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,369851
TrevicoItaly 1,028639
TrevisoItaly 1,269789
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,150715
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6121,002
TabouIvory Coast 5,4553,390
TadotsuJapan 8,6605,382
TakadaJapan 8,7315,426
TakamatsuJapan 8,6785,392
TakayamaJapan 8,7435,433
TanegashimaJapan 8,7435,433
TatenoJapan 8,9315,550
TateyamaJapan 9,0015,593
TokushimaJapan 8,7315,426
TokyoJapan 8,9395,555
TomakomaiJapan 8,4895,275
TottoriJapan 8,6005,344
ToyamaJapan 8,6965,404
ToyookaJapan 8,6345,365
TsuJapan 8,8075,473
TsurugaJapan 8,7065,410
TsuyamaJapan 8,6175,355
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8591,777
TripoliLebanon 1,150715
TobrukLibya 1,225761
TripoliLibya 1,6661,036
TelsiaiLithuania 1,546961
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1054,415
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7714,829
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5134,669
ThyoloMalawi 6,5704,082
TawauMalaysia 9,7206,040
TessalitMali 3,5042,178
TimbuktuMali 4,0662,527
TombMali 4,0702,529
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5192,808
TacubayaMexico 11,2316,979
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8996,773
TarialanMongolia 5,5673,460
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3443,321
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6223,494
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0363,751
TangierMorocco 2,9571,837
TarfayaMorocco 3,9722,468
TazaMorocco 2,8761,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8154,235
TaungooMyanmar 6,8964,286
ThandweMyanmar 6,7544,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5789,680
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,726
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,97410,548
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,36510,791
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,34610,779
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,38110,800
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
TemukaNew Zealand 17,10510,629
TimaruNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,09210,621
TahouaNiger 3,7332,320
TillaberyNiger 4,0152,495
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0755,018
TromsoNorway 3,0621,903
TrondheimNorway 2,5721,598
ThumraitOman 3,7282,317
TacnaPeru 11,9757,441
TarapotoPeru 11,6297,227
TrujilloPeru 11,9717,439
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7746,074
TorunPoland 1,345836
TimisoaraRomania 615382
TambovRussia 1,540957
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0391,889
TaraRussia 3,6412,263
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9772,472
TermezRussia 3,4152,122
TernejRussia 8,0204,984
TobolskRussia 3,3042,053
TomskRussia 4,2832,662
Tot’MaRussia 2,2041,369
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9181,813
TuapseRussia 953592
TuraRussia 5,0353,129
TurukhanskRussia 4,4582,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6351,637
TortosaSpain 2,2411,392
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4363,999
TokerSudan 2,8461,768
TartousSyria 1,116694
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4715,264
TaboraTanzania 5,3193,305
TakThailand 7,2594,511
TrangThailand 7,9824,960
TabligboTogo 4,7392,945
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7216,041
TunisTunisia 1,602995
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1421,331
TireeUk 2,8841,792
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5071,558
TernopilUkraine 795494
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8357,354
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1645,694
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2315,736
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3285,797
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4085,846
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5974,721
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Temple, TxUsa 10,0816,265
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8026,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4405,866
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4095,226
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8935,526
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9376,175
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2855,770
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9484,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9026,153
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9714,953
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6876,641
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5505,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3135,787
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4025,221
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4272,130
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3735,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -