Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0688,742
UaupesBrazil 10,3726,445
UbatubaBrazil 10,4296,480
UberabaBrazil 10,3486,430
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9734,954
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7702,964
UpernavikGreenland 5,3343,315
UummannaqGreenland 5,2303,250
UdineItaly 1,200746
Ustica IslandItaly 1,277794
UenoJapan 8,7815,456
UnzendakeJapan 8,5425,308
UrakawaJapan 8,5955,341
UshibukaJapan 8,5655,322
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8755,515
UwajimaJapan 8,6605,381
UkmergeLithuania 1,433891
UtenaLithuania 1,454903
UlaangomMongolia 4,8853,036
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9683,708
UlgiiMongolia 4,7622,959
UliastaiMongolia 5,2893,287
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8853,035
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2503,884
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2305,114
UfaRussia 2,4601,529
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5882,851
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8333,625
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9334,930
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8503,636
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9781,851
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2605,133
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8114,232
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2204,487
Umm BeninSudan 3,3322,070
UmeňSweden 2,4171,502
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8444,875
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5244,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2854,527
UrfaTurkey 1,132704
UsakTurkey 454282
Uman’Ukraine 729453
UzgorodUkraine 793493
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2925,152
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5235,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -