Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6171,626
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2681,410
DavisAntarctica 13,0358,100
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5137,775
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0317,476
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2915,774
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7919,191
DhakaBangladesh 6,0883,783
D’UccleBelgium 1,9811,231
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9096,158
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5986,586
DouradosBrazil 11,0586,872
DoualaCameroon 4,6282,876
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2223,866
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4395,244
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9963,726
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2094,480
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2215,109
DuianChina 5,9303,685
DubrovnikCroatia 768477
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7612,337
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2685,759
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3485,809
DabaaEgypt 1,278794
DakhlaEgypt 1,8951,178
DijonFrance 1,8351,140
DresdenGermany 1,414879
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3632,711
DebrecenHungary 721448
DalatangiIceland 3,5812,225
DaltonganjIndia 5,5323,438
DarbhangaIndia 5,5463,446
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2003,853
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2073,857
DumkaIndia 5,7793,591
DwarkaIndia 4,4392,758
DezfulIran 2,1631,344
DublinIreland 2,7561,713
DecimomannuItaly 1,591989
DobbiacoItaly 1,294804
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0853,160
Deir-AllaJordan 1,349838
DagorettiKenya 4,9593,082
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,495929
DedzaMalawi 6,3563,950
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0153,738
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3753,961
DaweiMyanmar 7,3824,587
De BiltNetherlands 1,9801,230
De KooyNetherlands 2,0421,269
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0461,272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,40010,813
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,15810,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,04710,593
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3081,434
DalbandinPakistan 3,6252,253
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9802,473
DirPakistan 3,8812,412
DroshPakistan 3,8582,397
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0375,616
DohaQatar 2,9171,813
DorohoiRomania 614382
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3692,715
DudinkaRussia 4,4362,757
DzardzanRussia 5,9143,675
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7391,702
DakarSenegal 5,2773,279
DaruSierra Leone 5,3593,330
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0665,012
DamazinSudan 3,4802,163
DongolaSudan 2,6101,622
DamascusSyria 1,282797
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,282797
Deir EzzorSyria 1,354841
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4782,161
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6163,490
DjerbaTunisia 1,7621,095
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,194742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7491,708
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6621,654
DnepropetrovskUkraine 893555
DonetskUkraine 1,014630
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1831,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9795,580
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3915,214
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8986,151
Danville, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7205,419
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4375,865
David City, NeUsa 9,1735,700
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5635,321
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5665,944
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3945,838
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4396,487
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4865,273
Delphine, InUsa 8,6435,371
Denton, MdUsa 8,1235,048
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6876,019
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9675,572
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1156,286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6245,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3315,177
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0665,634
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5265,919
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6305,984
Dover, DeUsa 8,1235,048
Dover, TnUsa 9,1105,661
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7355,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4435,247
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Durham, NhUsa 7,5164,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4832,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -