Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8619,235
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2965,777
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0899,376
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8688,618
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,569
WoomeraAustralia 13,7818,564
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0237,471
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6334,122
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0635,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4015,221
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4275,237
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0094,977
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3065,161
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4215,233
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5475,311
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6145,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9548,049
WajimaJapan 8,6235,359
WakamatsuJapan 8,8045,471
WakayamaJapan 8,7585,442
WakkanaiJapan 8,2725,140
WajirKenya 4,7032,923
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3934,594
WindhoekNamibia 7,3134,545
WaihiNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43510,834
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40610,816
WaimateNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,38110,801
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,42610,829
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,30310,753
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22910,706
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22910,706
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,14810,656
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,13910,651
WintonNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,646
WarsawPoland 1,180734
WroclawPoland 1,248776
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8784,895
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1771,974
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3281,447
WauSudan 3,8702,405
WaddingtonUk 2,3821,480
Waco, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Wake IslandUsa 11,9737,440
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5205,916
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9025,532
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6075,970
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Warren, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Warren, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2005,096
Washington, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Washington, InUsa 8,8055,471
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3975,839
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7594,822
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4325,240
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5645,322
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1385,678
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5035,905
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1925,712
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9606,189
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6055,969
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3635,197
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0495,002
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3415,805
West Point, GaUsa 9,1675,697
West Point, NyUsa 7,8484,877
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6655,384
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8916,146
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5075,908
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4295,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9354,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5805,332
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0164,981
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8535,501
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0495,002
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0485,001
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6035,346
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5325,302
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1086,281
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8295,486
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4076,467
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7515,438
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2925,153
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3595,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -