Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,443897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7911,113
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6461,023
YaoundeCameroon 4,5812,847
YokoCameroon 4,3712,716
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1424,438
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8604,884
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5245,297
YanjiChina 7,7494,815
YichangChina 7,2944,532
YinchuanChina 6,4253,992
YiningChina 4,2872,664
YariguiesColombia 10,3946,459
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2015,718
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1815,705
YazdIran 2,6351,637
YakushimaJapan 8,7475,435
YamagataJapan 8,7685,448
YamaguchiJapan 8,5165,292
YokkaichiJapan 8,7955,465
YokohamaJapan 8,9515,562
YonagoJapan 8,5455,310
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6265,361
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9306,792
YeMyanmar 7,2714,518
YolaNigeria 3,9792,472
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2195,107
YurimaguasPeru 11,5637,185
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8251,755
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2045,098
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6241,631
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6215,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6105,351
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4425,867
York, PaUsa 8,1135,042
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2465,124
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8086,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -