Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,43010,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1114,419
ParanaArgentina 12,1757,565
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7807,320
PehuajoArgentina 12,5567,802
PergaminoArgentina 12,3267,660
PigeArgentina 12,7057,895
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4207,718
PosadasArgentina 11,5257,162
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8257,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9518,048
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1927,576
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2237,596
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6117,215
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4762,781
ParakouBenin 4,4112,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6875,398
ParacatuBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaBrazil 9,7816,078
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8396,735
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5906,581
ParintinsBrazil 9,7326,048
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5665,323
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3277,039
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1536,309
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9165,540
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7965,466
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5585,940
PeixeBrazil 9,7966,087
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9665,572
PicosBrazil 8,8585,504
PiraiBrazil 10,2806,388
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1246,291
PompeuBrazil 10,0896,270
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1486,928
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2985,778
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0796,884
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7796,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3747,068
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6976,026
PosseBrazil 9,7896,083
PlevenBulgaria 254158
PlovdivBulgaria 228142
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1115,041
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5545,316
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6984,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8864,900
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4575,877
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4654,017
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4685,262
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4695,263
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9275,547
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0505,624
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5245,297
ParronChile 13,1028,142
Puerto AysenChile 13,8928,632
Puerto MonttChile 13,7078,518
Punta ArenasChile 14,1388,785
PingbianChina 7,4074,603
PeralesColombia 10,7016,649
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9516,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0246,850
PragueCzech Republic 1,318819
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3905,835
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1775,703
PoloDominican Republic 9,3505,810
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1695,697
PichilingueEcuador 11,4727,129
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5487,176
PuyoEcuador 11,3817,072
Port-SaidEgypt 1,317818
ParisFrance 2,0661,284
PerpignanFrance 2,0071,247
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0316,855
Port-GentilGabon 5,1573,205
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2607,619
PotsdamGermany 1,539956
PatrasGreece 678422
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5963,478
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0023,108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7165,416
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4095,847
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5246,540
PecsHungary 833517
PambanIndia 6,2243,867
PuneIndia 5,0933,165
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6865,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3425,805
PadovaItaly 1,288800
Paganella MountainItaly 1,367850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,294804
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,308813
PantelleriaItaly 1,468912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,402871
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,541958
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,222759
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,090677
PiacenzaItaly 1,449901
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,391865
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,243772
Ponza IslandItaly 1,217756
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 992616
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,243772
PrizziItaly 1,306812
PakseLaos 7,9284,926
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2025,097
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6134,731
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6534,756
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5997,829
PodgoricaMontenegro 676420
PatheinMyanmar 6,9084,293
PutaoMyanmar 6,4123,984
PyiMyanmar 6,8024,227
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4299,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,36210,789
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6046,589
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6492,889
PohangNorth Korea 8,2365,118
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7784,834
PadidanPakistan 4,0552,520
PanjgurPakistan 3,7262,316
ParachinarPakistan 3,8032,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7952,358
PeshawarPakistan 3,9202,436
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1358,162
PilarParaguay 11,6667,249
PiscoPeru 12,1507,550
PiuraPeru 11,8767,380
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4957,143
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3795,828
PoznanPoland 1,360845
PrzemyslPoland 889553
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9081,807
PortalegrePortugal 2,9341,824
Porto Portugal 2,9721,847
PavelecRussia 1,524947
PecoraRussia 3,1211,939
PermRussia 2,6341,637
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4045,222
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1941,364
PjatigorskRussia 1,268788
PoronajskRussia 8,0444,999
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 935581
Providenja BayRussia 7,9934,967
PskovRussia 1,7041,059
PodorSenegal 4,9323,065
PopradSlovakia 920572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5075,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5894,716
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0941,301
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3713,959
Port SudanSudan 2,7071,682
ParamariboSuriname 8,9665,572
PiteňSweden 2,5651,594
PalmyraSyria 1,289801
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,22810,706
PhetchabunThailand 7,4554,633
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3584,572
PhraeThailand 7,2544,508
PhuketThailand 7,8554,881
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8294,865
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6444,750
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6784,771
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1185,666
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5521,586
PoltavaUkraine 959596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9577,431
PradoUruguay 12,0817,507
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0067,460
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8635,508
Pana, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Paoli, InUsa 8,7455,434
Paris, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6115,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5735,949
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7546,062
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5345,924
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6596,002
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5135,911
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Perry, OkUsa 9,6295,984
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0104,977
Philo, OhUsa 8,4255,235
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4985,902
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2765,143
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8484,877
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5734,706
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2885,772
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7156,037
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7575,441
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3155,789
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5445,931
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9134,917
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5445,931
Portage, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4284,616
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7816,078
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5765,951
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3455,807
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1965,093
Princeton, InUsa 8,9455,559
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6314,742
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8076,094
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9946,210
PetaukeZambia 6,3223,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -