Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2127,589
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9347,416
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5437,795
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9778,686
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8237,347
RosarioArgentina 12,2757,628
RichmondAustralia 15,0469,350
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4048,951
RecifeBrazil 8,4405,245
RemansoBrazil 9,1095,661
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1856,951
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2506,370
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9766,821
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4336,483
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8525,500
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1665,075
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6855,397
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6885,399
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3173,925
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1045,658
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2224,488
RuoqiangChina 5,0153,116
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2666,379
RandersDenmark 1,9861,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3275,796
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1415,680
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7859,809
RumipambaEcuador 11,3957,081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,577980
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7311,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,511939
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8145,477
RostockGermany 1,7201,069
RhodesGreece 680423
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7332,319
ReykhólarIceland 3,9632,463
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9122,431
RamsarIran 2,0711,287
RashtIran 1,9671,223
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7351,699
RadicofaniItaly 1,283797
Resia PassItaly 1,419882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,214755
RivoltoItaly 1,211753
Rolle PassItaly 1,314817
RomeItaly 1,234767
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,257781
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,175730
RumoiJapan 8,3875,212
RigaLatvia 1,6231,009
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,468912
RodriguesMauritius 7,8344,868
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3513,325
RabatMorocco 3,1091,932
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0234,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7654,204
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,22110,702
RangioraNew Zealand 17,19010,682
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34310,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,97310,547
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,24810,718
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,49910,874
RivasNicaragua 10,9826,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0642,525
RebolyRussia 2,3821,480
Rostov On DonRussia 1,104686
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6511,647
RagaSudan 3,7882,354
RashadSudan 3,4242,128
RenkSudan 3,4582,149
RumbekSudan 3,9752,470
RanongThailand 7,7164,795
Roi EtThailand 7,6884,778
RizeTurkey 1,092679
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0261,880
Razdel’NajaUkraine 526327
RomnyUkraine 1,025637
RovnoUkraine 905562
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1981,988
RochaUruguay 11,9217,408
Racine, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2125,725
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2125,725
Reading, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3655,819
Redding, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3196,412
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6435,371
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3215,171
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3215,171
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5055,285
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9254,925
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9635,570
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Rockville, InUsa 8,7235,421
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9985,591
Rome, GaUsa 9,0875,647
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0626,252
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2726,383
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1235,048
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -