Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 703437
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5337,788
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2847,634
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6707,873
ViennaAustria 1,077669
VitebskBelarus 1,432890
VassourasBrazil 10,2456,366
VicosaBrazil 10,0546,248
VitoriaBrazil 9,8396,114
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4445,869
VarnaBulgaria 8754
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5744,707
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4255,857
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6645,384
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6385,368
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4885,896
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5255,919
ValdiviaChile 13,6258,467
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5328,409
VallenarChile 12,7257,908
ValparaisoChile 13,0558,112
VanguardiaColombia 10,5986,585
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9306,792
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0141,251
VestervigDenmark 2,0881,298
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2205,730
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2385,740
VilsandiEstonia 1,8101,125
VaasaFinland 2,3151,439
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8152,371
VeravalIndia 4,6462,887
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9063,670
ValentiaIreland 2,9961,862
VeniceItaly 1,253779
VeronaItaly 1,365848
VicenzaItaly 1,317818
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,255780
ViterboItaly 1,264785
VolterraItaly 1,354842
VientianeLaos 7,4644,638
VarenaLithuania 1,324823
VilniusLithuania 1,359845
VeracruzMexico 11,0576,871
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0541,276
VaernesNorway 2,5631,592
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4721,536
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1061,930
VillarricaParaguay 11,4417,110
Vrfu OmuRomania 366227
VanavaraRussia 5,2213,244
VasileviciRussia 1,099683
Velikie LukiRussia 1,556967
VerhojanskRussia 6,3183,926
ViljujskRussia 6,0453,757
VitimRussia 5,7973,602
Vize IslandRussia 4,5892,852
VladivostokRussia 7,8814,897
VolgogradRussia 1,489925
VologdaRussia 2,0561,278
VoronezRussia 1,349838
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2254,490
VytegraRussia 2,1451,333
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9503,697
ValenciaSpain 2,3591,466
ValladolidSpain 2,6471,645
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9441,829
VisbySweden 1,8041,121
VanTurkey 1,412878
ValleyUk 2,6411,641
VinnitsaUkraine 754468
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5106,531
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4785,268
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7796,077
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0295,611
Vevay, InUsa 8,7105,412
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5895,959
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2556,373
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6185,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -