Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2902,044
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,272790
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,581983
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9125,538
ZhengzhouChina 7,2094,480
ZhijiangChina 7,3844,589
ZagrebCroatia 988614
ZugspitzeGermany 1,405873
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 770479
ZahedanIran 3,3082,055
ZanjanIran 1,9061,184
ZacatecasMexico 11,1336,918
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5324,059
ZinderNiger 3,6542,271
ZhobPakistan 3,8882,416
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8616,128
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8636,129
ZamoscPoland 968602
Zielona GoraPoland 1,380858
ZigalovoRussia 5,5603,455
ZiganskRussia 5,9813,716
ZyryankaRussia 7,0414,375
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3421,455
ZurichSwitzerland 1,580982
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5463,446
ZonguldakTurkey 375233
ZaporizhiaUkraine 834518
ZitomirUkraine 865538
ZnamenkaUkraine 800497
ZolotonosaUkraine 888552
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2896,394
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7235,421
ZambeziZambia 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -