Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2662,030
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4312,132
MilianaAlgeria 2,2671,409
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6054,105
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6869,748
Malarg EArgentina 13,0978,139
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3848,317
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3907,699
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3617,681
MendozaArgentina 12,8758,001
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8677,996
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8597,369
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1488,792
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0487,487
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7809,184
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7989,195
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3818,937
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4668,989
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3218,278
MuharraqBahrain 2,7721,723
MinskBelarus 1,271790
MogilevBelarus 1,288801
MaunBotswana 6,9604,325
MacapaBrazil 9,0685,635
MacauBrazil 8,3305,176
MaceioBrazil 8,6315,363
MachadoBrazil 10,3506,431
ManausBrazil 10,0386,238
MarabaBrazil 9,3265,796
MaringaBrazil 10,9316,793
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4695,884
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5945,962
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9615,569
MonteiroBrazil 8,5875,336
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8076,094
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4615,258
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1695,698
MamfeCameroon 4,4662,775
MarouaCameroon 3,7892,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5204,051
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5954,720
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0335,613
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1245,048
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9555,565
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9094,293
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9744,334
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4944,657
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5184,672
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7325,426
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4974,658
Morden, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8874,901
MoundouChad 3,9352,445
MatecanaColombia 10,7186,660
MoroniComoros 6,2373,876
MosnovCzech Republic 1,076669
MarstalDenmark 1,8451,146
Melville HallDominica 8,7515,438
MichesDominican Republic 9,1105,661
MocaDominican Republic 9,1945,713
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2405,742
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2435,744
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1825,706
MilagroEcuador 11,5617,184
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,243772
MinyaEgypt 1,6301,013
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6912,915
MassawaEritrea 3,2001,988
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1651,967
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0251,259
MarseilleFrance 1,8091,124
MontpellierFrance 1,9091,186
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0395,617
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,32010,763
MakokouGabon 4,8863,036
MayumbaGabon 5,3803,343
MitzicGabon 4,9043,048
MkamboGabon 4,8072,987
MoandaGabon 5,0953,166
MouilaGabon 5,2033,233
MagdeburgGermany 1,600994
MunichGermany 1,381858
MünsterGermany 1,8231,133
MethoniGreece 801498
MilosGreece 694431
MitiliniGreece 389242
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 386240
MacentaGuinea 5,2203,244
MamouGuinea 5,2383,255
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7507,302
MiskolcHungary 816507
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6063,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8313,002
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9853,098
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8443,632
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4966,522
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4257,099
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2055,099
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5137,776
MashhadIran 2,8301,759
Malin HeadIreland 2,8751,787
M. CalamitaItaly 1,396868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 912567
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,117694
MilanItaly 1,490926
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,535954
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,337831
ManIvory Coast 5,1933,227
MaebashiJapan 8,8375,491
MaizuruJapan 8,6735,390
MakurazakiJapan 8,6545,378
MatsueJapan 8,5255,298
MatsumotoJapan 8,7815,457
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6295,362
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1345,676
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7866,703
MishimaJapan 8,9325,550
MitoJapan 8,9265,547
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0495,623
MiyakoJapan 8,7525,439
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7735,452
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6745,390
MiyazakiJapan 8,6815,394
MombetsuJapan 8,4495,250
MoriokaJapan 8,7015,407
MuroranJapan 8,4805,270
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7685,449
MutsuJapan 8,5765,329
Ma’AnJordan 1,558968
MafraqJordan 1,365848
MombasaKenya 5,3153,303
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8493,635
MaseruLesotho 7,9864,962
MonroviaLiberia 5,4803,405
MisratahLibya 1,574978
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7504,195
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9434,315
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4004,599
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1924,469
MakhangaMalawi 6,6094,107
MangochiMalawi 6,3803,965
MwmosaMalawi 6,5674,081
MzimbaMalawi 6,0803,778
MzuzuMalawi 6,0363,751
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5935,339
MersingMalaysia 8,7075,411
MiriMalaysia 9,3955,838
MaleMaldives 6,2233,867
MenakaMali 3,8152,370
MoptiMali 4,3342,693
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4028,328
MazatlanMexico 11,3127,030
MeridaMexico 10,4706,506
Mexico CityMexico 11,2316,979
MonterreyMexico 10,7396,673
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3297,040
MaantyMongolia 6,0403,753
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0353,750
MatadMongolia 6,5864,093
MurenMongolia 5,4423,382
MarrakechMorocco 3,3462,079
MeknesMorocco 3,0171,875
MideltMorocco 3,0191,876
MaputoMozambique 7,6254,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5294,057
MandalayMyanmar 6,6564,136
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7124,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5354,682
MindatMyanmar 6,5204,052
MonywaMyanmar 6,5694,082
MyeikMyanmar 7,5354,682
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5374,062
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8921,176
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,703
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,22710,705
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,21810,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,20810,693
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9586,810
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9646,813
MagariaNiger 3,7362,322
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5802,225
MaradiNiger 3,7772,347
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6822,288
MakurdiNigeria 4,2882,665
MinnaNigeria 4,1872,602
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1195,045
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7751,725
MajisOman 3,3382,075
MasirahOman 3,8012,362
Muscat  Oman 3,5272,191
MultanPakistan 4,1152,557
MurreePakistan 4,0712,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6977,890
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4907,140
MoyobambaPeru 11,6437,235
MactanPhilippines 9,7596,064
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1995,716
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9181,813
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8743,029
MagadanRussia 7,5434,687
MahackalaRussia 1,6321,014
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5852,228
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5862,228
MarkovoRussia 7,6674,765
MinusinskRussia 4,7532,954
MogocaRussia 6,4664,018
MoscowRussia 1,6521,026
MurmanskRussia 2,9601,839
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2891,423
MatamSenegal 4,8863,036
MogadishuSomalia 4,8383,007
MadridSpain 2,5811,604
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5931,611
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9631,220
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7981,738
MelillaSpain 2,7371,701
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4491,522
MalakalSudan 3,6862,291
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6634,762
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6851,047
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9934,346
Mae SariangThailand 7,0694,392
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2224,488
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7404,810
MalatyaTurkey 1,003623
MersinTurkey 881547
MuglaTurkey 592368
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5021,555
ManstonUk 2,2001,367
MeloUruguay 11,7587,307
MercedesUruguay 12,1007,519
MontevideoUruguay 12,0797,506
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1045,658
Madison, FlUsa 9,1985,715
Madison, InUsa 8,6855,397
Madison, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6005,344
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3655,819
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4305,239
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1195,666
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Marion, InUsa 8,5855,335
Marion, NcUsa 8,7375,429
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2285,113
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7826,078
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2515,127
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2865,149
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4435,247
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1466,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9695,574
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9995,592
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4555,876
Medford, WiUsa 8,4895,275
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3095,785
Mena, ArUsa 9,5485,933
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4595,878
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4355,863
Midland, TxUsa 10,2756,385
Milan, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8015,469
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1085,660
Milford, DeUsa 8,0585,007
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Millen, GaUsa 8,9855,583
Millport, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5774,709
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5365,304
Minden, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6595,381
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7665,448
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3765,827
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5655,944
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7245,421
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3145,788
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9976,212
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4875,274
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7375,429
Moro, OrUsa 9,7966,087
Morris, MnUsa 8,7025,408
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7445,433
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5955,341
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2525,128
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4494,629
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0245,608
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5615,941
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5755,950
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9586,188
MaracayVenezuela 9,6556,000
MaturinVenezuela 9,3315,799
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9516,184
MeridaVenezuela 10,0646,254
MagoyeZambia 6,5054,042
MansaZambia 5,9623,705
MbalaZambia 5,7233,557
MfuweZambia 6,2183,864
MisamfuZambia 5,8613,642
MonguZambia 6,4374,000
MpikaZambia 6,0623,767
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2653,893
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4554,011
MumbwaZambia 6,4013,978
MwinilungaZambia 6,0403,754
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -